Thane-Icai Thane-Icai
OTHER LINKS
CHAIRMAN'S COMMUNICATION
CA. Shekhar M. Kulkarni Dear Members and Students,
This is my exquisite delight
to address you as the 13th Chairman of the Thane Branch of WIRC of ICAI for the term 2017-18. At the outset, I thank all Managing Committee...
 
0
MEMBER LOGIN Register
0
0
User Name :
Password :
 
STUDENT LOGIN Register
0
0
User Name :
Password :
 
 
Thane Branch of WIRC of ICAI
Sub Committee for the Year 2016-17
1 1. Sports & Cultural Mobile No.
Chairman Vinod Navare 9869271923
Convenor Suren Thakurdesai 9892544556
Co-opted Members Nikhilesh Soman 8425833264
  Swapnesh Burad 9867007634
  Arjun Thakkar 9819444335
  Sandeep Maheshwari 9820384156
  Amit Suvarna 7303050578
2 2. Information Technology & ITT Centers Mobile No.
Chairman Vinit Gada 8655840598
Convenor Shiwbhagwan Assawa 9820403876
Co-opted Members Bharat Nakrani 9833136143
  Nakul Thakkar 9819717937
  Kunjesh Shah 9773550490
  Adarsh Ashok Madrecha 9987166585
  Satish Kadam 9869016681
  Narendra Samar 9324309929
  Ashwini Bhide 9004341275
3 3. Programme & CPE Mobile No.
Chairman Shekhar Kulkarni 9821256333
Convenor Yogesh Prasade 9594757778
Co-opted Members Romit Chavan 9594599797
  Aditya Arvind Joshi 9967595607
  Viren Pandya 9819224660
  Nimeet Piti 9819284910
  Parag Katariya 9819416608
  Rakesh Yadav 9029747516
  Abhay Sidhaye 9833895402
4 4. Editorial / News Letter Mobile No.
Chairman Mahavir Jain 9820010083
Convenor Shekhar Kulkarni 9821256333
Co-opted Members Vaibhav Singavi 9820494846
  Amit Haria 9820783086
  Arvind Ramani 9324536582
  Rajesh Athawale 9967064422
  Bharat Sachdev 9820232910
5 5. Study Circle Mobile No.
Chairman Shiwbhagwan Assawa 9820403876
Convenor Girish Rathi 9867617989
Co-opted Members O.P. Singh 9821166054
  Akhilesh Pandye 9930070763
  Jyoti Ahuja 9867974478
  Kalpana Railkar 9820680245
  Pramod Chinchkar 9819075210
6 6. Member In Industry Mobile No.
Chairman Yogesh Prasade 9594757778
Convenor Suren Thakurdesai 9892544556
Co-opted Members Vishnu Khodwekar 9833628103
  Santosh Kadam 9867421111
  Hitesh Thakkar 8652585986
  Rajesh Kakriya 9223372764
  Atish kumar Maheshwari 9987002051
  Vikas Waghmare 8082018897
  Jiten Agrawal 9004871682
7 7. Public Relation Mobile No.
Chairman Yogesh Prasade 9594757778
Convenor Shiwbhagwan Assawa 9820403876
Co-opted Members Vishnu Khodwekar 9833628103
  Arun Deherkar 9167986549
  Rajnish Sharma 9769692728
  Amar Hire 9321752500
  Vivek Kumar Chordia 9821914881
  Vijay Kewalramani 9820073165
  Harish Mundara 9920993088
8 8. Young Member Enpowerment Mobile No.
Chairman Girish Rathi 9867617989
Convenor Vinit Gada 8655840598
Co-opted Members Pradeep Jain 9004699175
  Arvind Jain 9821249930
  Chandani Boricha 9892727411
  Ankit Poddar 9833074495
  Sachin P. Sharma 9821589859
9 9. WICASA Mobile No.
Chairman Suren Thakurdesai 9892544556
Vice-Chairman Madhur Surve 8108229997
Secretary Aayushi Maheshwari 9870384157
Treasurer Jitesh Agrawal 7045594735
  Mohit Somani 8108668700
  Atharv Joshi 8097413426
  Manas Madrecha 9987356837
  Aastha Pandya 7208475883
10 10. Reading Room / Liabrary & Publications Mobile No.
Chairman Suren Thakurdesai 9892544556
Convenor Vinod Navare 9869271923
Co-opted Members Arpita Tulsyan 9167082081
  Kiran Jain 9820162905
  Nitesh Bansal 9820287899
  Rajesh Kumar Kabra 9322210419
  Umesh Angre 9869446531
  Kunal Lukkad 9320612990
11 11. GMCS & Orientation Mobile No.
Chairman Mahavir Jain 9820010083
Convenor Shekhar Kulkarni 9821256333
Co-opted Members Nimisha Agrawal 9892987753
  Amogh Desai 8291111181
  Shrinivas Oak 9619380838
  Chirag Jain 9757404270
  Sakchi Maheshwari (Rathi) 9769669008
12 12. Taxation Committee Mobile No.
Chairman Girish Rathi 9867617989
Convenor Vinit Gada 8655840598
Co-opted Members Amit Haria 9820783086
  Rajdatta Oak 9869061090
  Ramesh Jain 9422292927
  Krunal Davda 9920375581
  Divya Jain 9870376251
  Nilesh Thakkar 9920787800
  Tanmay Phadake 9870109808
  Darshil Nisar 9892233441
  Nandan Khambate 9820635796
  Renukadas Dande 9867200330
13 13. Womens Empowerment Committee Mobile No.
Chairman Mahavir Jain 9820010083
Convenor Shivbhagwan Assawa 9820403876
Joint Convenor Shanobar Murli 9820525518
Joint Convenor Rajashree G. Shetty 9987086870
Co-opted Members Mrudul Damle 9821545376
  Snehal Raole 9930455662
  Seema Singhvi 9413802459
  Yogita Sawant 9619201946
  Pranjali Mhatre 9819901330
  Prachi Kulkarni 9819179198